LINKS
2019-01-09 / Sports

Sports Slates

Boys Basketball

Wednesday: Delaware Academy vs. Unadilla Valley, 7:15 p.m.; Sidney at Greene, 7:15 p.m.; Deposit/ Hancock at Harpursville, 7:15 p.m.; Walton at Unatego, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday: Charlotte Valley at Downsville, 5 p.m., Roxbury at South Kortright, 5:30 p.m.; Stamford vs. Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.; Livingston Manor vs. S.S. Seward, 6:30 p.m.; Roscoe at Tri Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Franklin vs. Oxford, 5:30 p.m.

Friday: Bainbridge Guilford vs. Harpursville, 7:15 p.m.; Walton vs. UV, 7 p.m.; Franklin at Sharon Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Monday: CV vs. Edmeston, 6:30 p.m.; Sidney at Walton, 7 p.m.; Franklin at Morris, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday: DA at Oxford, 7:15 p.m.; D/H at UV, 7:15 p.m.; BG vs. Unatego, 7:15 p.m.

Next Wednesday: CV vs. Gilboa- Conesville, 7 p.m., SK at Hunter- Tannersville, 5:30 p.m.; Roxbury vs. Stamford, 5:30 p.m.; LM at Eldred, 6:30 p.m.; BG at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 7 p.m.; D’ville at Windham- Ashland-Jewett, 5 p.m.; Roscoe at SSS, 6:30 p.m.; Franklin vs. Worcester, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday: CV at SK, 7 p.m.; Roxbury vs. Stamford, 7 p.m.; M’ville vs. Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.; D’ville at H-T, 5 p.m.; Roscoe at Sullivan West, 7 p.m.; Sidney at Greene, 7:15 p.m.; Franklin vs. Morris, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday: BG vs. Harpursville, 7:15 p.m.; Unatego vs. Oxford, 7:15 p.m.

Friday: CV vs. Hunter-Tannersville, 6:30 p.m., DA at Afton, 6:30 p.m., SK at Stamford, 5:30 p.m.; Roxbury at Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.; LM vs. SW, 6 p.m.; D/H vs. Greene, 6 p.m.; Walton vs. UV, 5:30 p.m.; D’ville vs. G-C, 5:30 p.m.; Roscoe at O’Neill High School, 5 p.m.; Franklin vs. SS, 6 p.m.

Saturday: BG at Elmira Notre Dame, 3 p.m.

Monday: Sidney at Walton, 5:30 p.m.; D’ville vs. LM, 5 p.m.; M’ville vs. Roscoe 4 p.m.

Tuesday: CV at Gilboa-Conesville, 7 p.m., Jefferson at SK, 5:30 p.m.; Stamford at H-T, 6:30 p.m.; Roscoe vs. Liberty, 5 p.m.; Franklin at Worcester, 5:30 p.m.

Next Wednesday: DA at Oxford, 7:15 p.m.; LM at Ellenville, 6 p.m.; D/H at UV, 7:15 p.m.; Unatego at BG, 7:15 p.m.

Wrestling

Thursday: Sidney at Greene-Oxford in Greene, 6 p.m.; D/H at Bainbridge Guilford/Afton/Harpursville in Harpursville, 6 p.m.

Friday & Saturday: Walton/Delaware Academy at Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County Community College.

Saturday: Dan Wickham Classic in Unatego, 9 a.m. with Sidney, W/ DA, D/H, Unatego/Unadilla Valley and others.

Tuesday: Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championships in Walton, 4:45 p.m.; U/UV at D/H, 6 p.m..

Next Wednesday: BGAH at Greene-Oxford in Greene, 6 p.m.

Bowling

Thursday: Deposit vs. Oxford, 3:45 p.m.; Hancock vs. Afton/Harpursville, 3:45 p.m.; Bainbridge Guilford at Sidney; 3:45 p.m.

Tuesday: Deposit at Greene, 3:45 p.m.; Sidney at Hancock, 3:45 p.m.; BG vs. Oxford, 3:45 p.m.

Next Wednesday: Sidney at Oxford, 3:45 p.m.

Skiing

Friday: Roxbury at Plattekill Mountain Giant Slalom.

Tuesday: Roxbury at Belleayre Mountain Slalom.

Return to top