LINKS
2019-01-09 / Sports

Quinney Invitational Track Results

MAC and DL

MAC, DL, Tri-Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

Girls 3000 Meter Run

1 Sienna Dorr 9 Sidney/Delaware Academy/Unatego (S/ DA/U) 11:22.25 11:22.37 2 10

2 Autumn Dorr 12 S/DA/U 11:30.24 11:36.98 2 8

3 McKayla Payne 10 Bainbridge Guilford/Afton (BG/A) 12:41.94 12:58.69 2 6

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1 Thomas Cartossa 12 S/DA/U 12:32.83 13:24.09 2 10

Girls 55 Meter Dash

1 Kayla McEwan 9 S/DA/U 7.97 7.91 16 10

4 Katie Porter 12 BG/A 8.32 8.27 14 4

5 Shealynn Stevens 10 S/ DA/U 8.44 8.28 12 2

7 Emily Koster 10 BG/A 8.74 8.46 11

8 Megann Andrew 11 S/DA/U 9.06 x8.82 8

Boys 55 Meter Dash

1 Nick Petrutoni 12 BG/A 6.87 6.91 16 10

2 Jacob Haqq 11 S/DA/U 7.24 7.04 12 8

3 Ryan Porter 10 BG/A 7.10 7.21 14 6

4 Caleb Backus 10 S/DA/U 7.77 7.75 9 4

5 Schylar Rowe 10 S/DA/U 7.73 x7.77 10

Girls 1000 Meter Run

1 Jill Lees 12 S/DA/U 3:15.14 3:21.28 2 10

2 Brown Emily 12 Downsville 3:27.34 3:35.69 2 8

3 Eleanor Lees 7 S/DA/U 3:31.77 3:42.89 2 6

5 Delaney Beers 10 S/DA/U 4:26.13 x4:19.46 3

Boys 1000 Meter Run

2 Ty Saleman 11 S/DA/U 2:59.57 3:01.91 5 8

3 Marco Shaw 9 S/DA/U 3:06.22 3:07.54 3 6

5 Gavin Farrell 12 BG/A 3:06.70 3:12.18 3 2

6 Sam Lees 9 S/DA/U 3:11.49 x3:20.27 3

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk

1 Amber Rogers 11 S/DA/U 10:48.66 2 10

Girls 600 Meter Run

1 Jade Foster 12 S/DA/U 1:48.24 1:50.60 6 10

4 Eleanor Lees 7 S/DA/U 2:02.81 2:05.39 5 4

5 Madisyn Delreal 10 S/DA/U 2:04.58 x2:10.48 4

6 Jadyn Degaramo 9 BG/A 2:10.08 2:22.68 4 2

8 Aliya Pickens 11 BG/A 2:12.24 2:39.82 4

Boys 600 Meter Run

3 Jake Hotchkin 12 BG/A 1:41.36 1:43.39 5 6

4 Marco Shaw 9S/DA/U 1:42.24 1:46.08 5

6 Jayson Oefelein 10 BG/A 1:57.32 2:06.69 3 1

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1 Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 47.24 43.07 10 1) Justice Franklin 11 2) Kristen Chambers 12 3) Katie Porter 12 4) Kassidy Davy 12

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

1 Kayla McEwan 9 S/DA/U 9:50 9.85 5 10

Girls 1500 Meter Run

1 Ethne Degan 7 BG/A 5:12.53 5:09.90 2 10

2 Sienna Dorr 9 S/DA/U 5:21.92 5:31.22 2 8

3 Autumn Dorr 12 SS/DA/U 5:25.47 5:38.16 2 6

4 Sonja Reyda 11 S/DA/U 6:20.66 x6:24.48 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1 Ty Saleman 11 S/DA/U 4:58.73 5:06.11 4 10

2 Gavin Fetterman 11 S/DA/U 5:13.20 5:09.39 4 8

4 Elijah Baciuska 8 BG/A 5:27.40 5:38.64 4 4

5 Easton Porter 7 BG/A 5:45.10 5:40.91 3 2

Girls 300 Meter Dash

1 Anabel Rommer 9 S/DA/U 48.94 48.36 15 10

4 Emily Koster 10 BG/A 50.51 50.52 12 4

5 Kaitlin Bartels 10 S/DA/U 52.90 53.12 11 2 53.117

6 Megann Andrew 11 S/DA/U 55.24 x53.12 10 53.120

9 Kassidy Davy 12 BG/A 55.73 56.91 9

Boys 300 Meter Dash

3 Eian Hall 11 BG/A 42.11 43.86 17 6

4 Chance Cafery 10 S/DA/U 43.74 44.29 16 4

5 Isaac Faircloth 9 S/DA/U 45.60 44.73 13 2

6 Charles Miller 9 S/DA/U 44.41 x45.74 14

7 Samuel Roberts 10 BG/A 48.24 47.95 10 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1 S/DA/U 11:41.28 11:34.85 2 10 1) Autumn Dorr 12 2) Sienna Dorr 9 3) Sonja Reyda 11 4) Jill Lees 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1 S/DA/U 10:06.30 10:36.20 2 10 1) Gavin Fetterman 11 2) Jonathan Hadley 10 3) Jonathan Mcnamara 10 4)

2 BG/A 10:40.60 11:03.42 2 8 1) Jake Hotchkin 12 2) Easton Porter 7 3) Elijah Baciuska 8 4) Jayson Oefelein 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1 S/DA/U 2:01.47 2:01.71 4 10 1) Jade Foster 12 2) Kayla McEwan 9 3) Madison Rivera 12 4) Shealynn Stevens 10 2 Oxford 2:02.732:02.46481)EmmaBarbosa 10 2) Milla Gonzalez 9 3) Trinity Vargus 11 4) Jadyn Munson 11

3BG/A2:08.962:11.27361) Kassidy Davy 12 2) Emily Koster 10 3) Justice Franklin 11 4) Aliya Pickens 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1 BG/A 1:45.00 1:42.31 4 10 1) Gavin Farrell 12 2) Eian Hall 11 3) Nick Petrutoni 12 4) Ryan Porter 10 2 Sidney 1:49.77 1:51.67 3 8 1) Caleb Backus 10 2) Chance Cafery 10 3) Schylar Rowe 10 4) Lucas Riera 8

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

2BG/A5:26.135:06.50281) Jadyn Degaramo 9 2) McKayla Payne 10 3) Aliya Pickens 11 4) Justice Franklin

4 S/DA/U 5:03.79 5:29.52 2 4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

2 S/DA/U 4:10.24 4:38.88 2 8

Boys High Jump

1 Jonathan McNamara 10 S/ DA/U 5-07.00 5-04.00 9

1 Eian Hall 11 BG/A 5-04.00 5-04.00 9

3 Jayson Oefelein 10 BG/A 4-08.00 4-08.00 5

3 Jvian Meyers 11 S/DA/U

Boys Shot Put

1 Brandyn Wagner 12 S/DA/U 41-00.00 39-01.00 10

3 Ernest Cutting 12 BG/A 36- 07.50 31-06.00 6

5 Cameron Sawdy 9 S/DA/U 27-10.00 27-07.00 2 6

7 Phil Gilbert 11 BG/A 27- 06.00 26-03.00

Girls Shot Put

1 Lindsay Frederick 11 S/ DA/U 36-01.00 35-05.00 10

3 Mikayla Stefanek 11 S/DA/U 31-09.75 29-07.00 6

4 Samantha Ceresna 11 BG/A 24-05.00 24-09.00 3

7 Courtney Gilbert 11 BG/A 21-05.00 19-11.00

8 Leah Rockwell 9 S/DA/U 18- 06.00 x18-11.00

Event 31 Girls Long Jump

1 Jade Foster 12 S/DA/U 17- 03.75 17-08.50 10

3 Katie Dean 11 S/DA/U 12- 07.00 12-11.50 6

Boys Long Jump

1 Nick Petrutoni 12 BG/A 20- 06.25 20-01.50 10

2 Jacob Haqq 11 S/DA/U 22- 00.00 19-05.50 8

3 Ran Porter 10 BG/A 16-11.50 16-11.00 6

4 Schylar Rowe 10 S/DA/U 17- 00.50 16-07.00 4

5 Isaac Faircloth 9 S/DA/U 16- 01.25 x14-10.75

Boys Triple Jump

1 Jacob Haqq 11 S/DA/U 45- 05.25 44-05.75 10

2 Gavin Farrell 12 BG/A 38- 09.50 39-09.00 8

3 Jonathan McNamara 10 S/ DA/U 36-10.00 35-10.00 6

4 Jake Hotchkin 12 BG/A 36- 00.00 35-05.50 4

Boys Pole Vault

1 Vincent VanMaaren 8 S/ DA/U 9-00.00 9-00.00

10 Lucas Riera 8 S/DA/U 7-00.00 NH

Return to top