LINKS
2018-02-13 / Academics

Walton Central School Honor Roll Report

The Walton Central School District administration has announced its superintendent’s lists, principal’s lists and honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2017-2018 school year.

Superintendent’s List - averages between 95-100 percent:

Grade 12

Katie Brooks, Jordan Condon, Elizabeth DeFalco, Brennan Del- Balso, Liliana DelBalso, Taylor Gardner, Molly Gavett, Nicholas Kilmer, William Kleisner, Cindy Lam, Dakota Nichols, Hailey O’Dell, Joel Rhinehart, Diandra Smith, Romany Snider, Alex Sorochinsky, Alexander Tweedie, Willow Underwood, Joseph Yambor.

Grade 11

Madison Barnhart, Vincent Escobar, Madison Graupman, Olivia Harby, Jordan Johnston, Maranda Klinger, Thomas Maguire, Owen Pieper, Christian Vitek, Sophie Wagner, Jade Wright.

Grade 10

Chelsea Finch, Tianna Gladstone, Alison Halstead, Michelle Ritter, Emma Walley, Kyle Wright.

Grade 9

Emma Harby, Kandra Mc- Graw, Celestine Mingle, Katelynn Ostrander.

Principal’s List - averages between 90-94 percent:

Grade 12

Chelsea Bakker, Jacob Beach, Tonia Copeland, Gretchen Decker, Aislynn Drumm, Cassidy Hannon, Tyler Haywood, Austin Michael Ladd, Shaelie McClenon, Shane Merwin, Caleb Alan Stanton, Bailey Wood.

Grade 11

Baylee Barringer, Meghan Bartlett, Brittney Closs, Sophia Elston, Raina Howe, Christina Huntress, Kiara Kinch, Madison LeBarge, Hunter McGonigle, Jose Mirabal, Jordynn Palmatier, River Reed, Caleb Robinson, Sierra Stone, Alaina Tweedie, Camberly VanValkenburg, Kylee Wiggans, Ethan Wood.

Grade 10

Noah Jon Aubin, Treasure M. Brooker, Carmella Cioffi, Morgan Condon, Garett Foster, Brooke Gerace, Max Jacobs, Mara Little, Brenden McCormack, Luisa Siniscalchi, Jewel Twyman, Isaac Vesterfelt, Lucas Walley.

Grade 9

Brynne Backus, Kali Bosket, William Buckley, Anthony Cetta, Allison Charles, Abigail Closs, Karissa Hawk, Antonia McCormack, Grace Rhinehart, Mario Rosario, Danielle Sebastian, Layla Sprague, Sierra Tweedie, Kora Young.

Honor Roll -averages between - 85-89 percent:

Grade 12

Rachel Carman, Devin Castillo, Ethyn Church, Gavin Griffin, Jarett Griffin, Michael Halstead, Claire Loker, Justin Mack, Austin Merwin, Kesley Miller, Diamond Otto, Lillian Schoch, Austin Smith, Robert Swiatek, Derek VanValkenburg, Angel Wayman, Natasha Wayman, Anthony Williams, Julio Yokote.

Grade 11

Anthony Armstrong, Peyton Barnes, Nolan Church, Zachary Coviello, Carissa Crandall, Mary Ellen Ellerson, James Gransbury, Olivia Haven, Makayla Lambrecht, Samantha Layton, Riley McAdams, Kiara Scofield, Samantha

Taddeo.

Grade 10

Kathlyn Bakker, Madison Barnes, Alex Brooker, Amanda Campbell, McKenzie Clough, Kailynn Drumm, Camie Edwards, Christina Goodrich, Ryan Hanley, Dylan Jacob, Stephanie Kole, Lucas Krom-Braen, Nicholas Lamoreaux, Roy Medina, Skylar Pesout, Cody Ray, Kaiden Vernold, MaKayla Whiteside, Natalie Wright.

Grade 9

Damian Backus, Ellissa Beach, Jordan Blincoe, Emmalee Caprio, Anthony Conway, McKenzie Fitch, Riley Gancio, Mackenzie Garcia, Trey Hall, Paige Hitt, Cael Howland, Rylee Mac- Donald, Dominick Siniscalchi, Kaelan Smith, Kaleb Sovocool, Mallory Sprague.

Return to top